Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Scientific Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Keyword Search
ZIP Code Search
444 plant(s) found.
Order By: Alphabetically   Popularity
Pages: < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 >
- Pinus virginiana
- Tree
- Perennial
- Rosa virginiana
- Subshrub
- Perennial
- Elymus virginicus
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Dichanthelium commutatum
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Acer circinatum
- Tree,Shrub,Vine
- Perennial
- Commelina virginica
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Acalypha virginica
- Forb/herb
- Annual
- Agrostis canina
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Carex polymorpha
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Desmodium heterophyllum
- Vine,Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Dichanthelium scoparium
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Penstemon venustus
- Subshrub,Shrub,Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Callitriche palustris
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Ammannia coccinea
- Forb/herb,Subshrub
- Annual
- Panicum obtusum
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Potentilla diversifolia
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Quercus lobata
- Tree
- Perennial
- Fraxinus velutina
- Tree
- Perennial
- Lycopus virginicus
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Festuca heteromalla
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Itea virginica
- Shrub
- Perennial
- Iris virginica
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Mertensia virginica
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Parthenocissus quinquefolia
- Vine
- Perennial
- Lemna valdiviana
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Potamogeton gramineus
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Polygala cowellii
- Tree
- Perennial
- Claytonia virginica
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Diodia virginiana
- Subshrub,Forb/herb
- Annual Perennial
- Dionaea muscipula
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Oenothera heterophylla
- Forb/herb
- Annual Biennial
- Oenothera heterophylla ssp. heterophylla
- Forb/herb
- Annual Biennial
- Rosa virginiana var. lamprophylla
- Subshrub
- Perennial
- Rosa virginiana var. virginiana
- Subshrub
- Perennial
- Betula uber
- Tree
- Perennial
- Clarkia imbricata
- Forb/herb
- Annual
- Eriogonum lemmonii
- Forb/herb
- Annual
- Phacelia heterophylla
- Forb/herb
- Biennial Perennial
- Abutilon theophrasti
- Forb/herb
- Annual
- Aeschynomene virginica
- Forb/herb
- Annual
- Aquilegia eximia
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Ceanothus ophiochilus
- Shrub
- Perennial
- Elymus virginicus var. virginicus
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Acacia neovernicosa
- Shrub
- Perennial
- Sairocarpus nuttallianus
- Forb/herb
- Annual Biennial
- Brodiaea minor
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Carex vallicola
- Graminoid
- Perennial
- Cheilanthes villosa
- Forb/herb
- Perennial
- Clematis viorna
- Vine
- Perennial
- Croton glandulosus
- Subshrub,Forb/herb
- Annual
Order By: Alphabetically   Popularity
Pages: < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 >